Privacy Policy

SERVICES

PRIVACY POLICY REGARDING PROTECTION & PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Dear Customers, Visitors, and Subscribers,

As KeiKei Tekstil ve Giyim Sanayi Ticaret Anonim Sirketi (" KeiKei" or “Company”), we value the protection of your personal data and your right of privacy. This Privacy Policy Regarding Protection and Processing of Personal Data (“ Privacy Policy”) explains how your personal data is collected and processed, what kind of data is collected, how that personal data is used, what your rights are on your personal data pursuant to Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“LPPD”) regarding the services offered and presented to you by KeiKei as a Data Controller.

1. Which Categories of Personal Data Do We Collect from You?

We collect personal data from the below data subject categories within the scope our activities and services provided by us. In each case, we process the personal data in compliance with the principles and requirements of the LPPD and purposes set out in this Privacy Policy.

We are collecting your following personal data in case you log in for KeiKei Website (https://www.keikei.co/ ) [“Website”]

  • Personal Identifying Information (name, surname, date of birth)
  • Contact Information (address, e-mail address, phone number)
  • Gender

· Details of your use the Website (your behavior, transactions, preferences, visited products, etc.)

· Shopping Information (date, amount, content of the shopping and payment method etc.)

We are collecting your following personal data while you are shopping as a guest without log in the website:

  • Personal Identifying Information (name, surname, date of birth)
  • Contact Information (address, e-mail address, phone number)

· If it is indicated in the invoice, Turkish ID Number, tax number, partnership company information)

· Shopping Information (date, amount, content of the shopping and payment method etc.)

· If you make your shopping with a credit card, your credit card information (Your credit card information is transferred to relevant payment institution without recording by KeiKei)

We are collecting your following personal data, if you give us prior consent to send electronic personalized/commercial messages:

  • Personal Identifying Information (name, surname)
  • Contact Information (address, e-mail address, phone number)

· If it is indicated in the invoice, Turkish ID Number, tax number, partnership company information

· Details of your use the Website (your behavior, transactions, preferences, visited products, etc.)

· Your marketing information (date of birth; gender; using of the Website; demographic member/user/customer information such as shopping habits, address; shopping habits preferences for all kinds of products and services including clothing; likes and related comments; campaigns, surveys and their content; payment methods (such as cash, credit card etc.) and payment details (the instalment amount); former and new mobile/home/work phone numbers, e-mail addresses; approach to electronic commercial and other communications; cookies (cookies, web browser signs-information, IP, beacon, cabled-wireless connection etc.); ad identifier information; location data provided that the location sharing permission is granted on the internet]

2. What are the Purposes and Legal Grounds for Processing of Your Personal Data?

"Processing of personal data" means that collection, storage, update, categorization, and transfer of your personal data to third parties by KeiKei as "Data Controller" in accordance with the LPPD.

We process your personal data for the following purposes:

Purposes

Legal Basis for Processing

· To conclude a contact for the transactions for registration and sales on the Website;

  • to send the order to your address;
  • to issue an invoice;
  • to receive payment;

· to solve your problems and complaints when you contact with us and to contact you with regard to this and to execution;

· To analyze and evaluate requests of exchange, return and transfer of the product

· To provide call center quality standards and service/process security for phone calls;

· To better manage, follow and report all customer relations processes; and

· other purposes relating to the performance of the contact.

Based on the legal basis that data processing is necessary for the execution and performance of a contract or agreement

To fulfill our obligations arising from the legislation within the scope of the activities of the relevant departments in KeiKei,

· To fulfill our obligation to provide information and documents to public authorities and judicial authorities,

· To fulfill out other legal obligation especially information security.

Based on the legal basis for fulfillment of the legal obligation

To exercise the right of litigation, defense and objection against governmental agencies such as courts, enforcement offices, arbitration committee in disputes arising from the contact within the scope of the activities of the relevant departments of KeiKei

Based on the legal basis that data processing is mandatory for the establishment, use or protection of a right

We also disclose to you that we will not use your personal data for any other commercial purposes other than those listed above and other applicable legislation.

3. What are the Methods for Collecting of Your Personal Data?

We as KeiKei may collect your personal automatically in following ways; by storing the data that you shared with us into our systems when you shop or register as a member on the Website and/or when you use of your fixed-mobile internet and communication devices; and/or when we contact you via phone and/or by storing all kinds of shopping, payment, delivery, transaction, survey filling, registration and behavioral transactions on the Website.

4. To Whom and For What Purposes Do We Transfer Your Personal?

Your personal data may be transferred to business associates, group companies, suppliers, shareholders of our Company and to public bodies and individuals legally authorized for the purposes mentioned above within the scope of personal data processing conditions and purposes pursuant to the LPPD.

In this regards, we as KeiKei may transfer your personal data

· with to our domestic and international business partners and service providers such as call centers, providing personal data collection service through devices, consulting on marketing, providing database service, providing electronic messaging tool and consulting firms) in order to receive services such as information technologies, marketing activities or consultancy that requires expertise;

· with our business partners that we receive delivery and courier services in order to send your shopping order made on the Website and any other product requests,

· with public authorities and judicial authorities to fulfill our obligation to provide information and documents and to use our legal rights such as filing a lawsuit and serving a reply; and

· If you make the payment with your credit card, we may transfer your credit card information without holding in our records to third party service providers such as bank, electronic payment institutions etc.; and

· If you would like to receive campaign notifications via SMS or e-mail, we may transfer your personal data with our domestic and international business partners and electronic messaging service provider in order for planning and executing of specific sales and marketing activities; customizing products and services in accordance with your tastes, usage habits and needs; proposing campaign and offers to the customers by evaluating their shopping histories and sending e-mails messages to the customers or potential customers prior to their shopping histories and customizing, advertising and planning and execution of activities related to the products and services according to the tastes, usage habits and needs of the individuals for the purposes of establishing or increasing the commitment to the products and services offered by our Company, executing satisfactory and commitment survey.

5. What Are Your Rights within scope of the LPPD?

According to Article 11 of the LPPD, personal data owners have a right to;

a) Learn whether your personal data is being processed;

b) Request information as to the possibility of processing of your data,

c) Learn the purposes of such processing of personal data and whether processed data is being used in accordance with these purposes,

d) Learn whether your personal data is being transferred within the country or to abroad,

e) Request amendment in case your personal data processed is incomplete or inaccurate and request that the process carried out in this context to be notified to the third parties to whom the personal data is transferred,

f) Pursuant to Article 7 of the LPPD, request the deletion or termination of your personal data in the event that the reasons for its processing are no longer present, despite having been processed in accordance with the provisions of the LPPD and other related laws, and request that the process carried out in this context to be notified to the third parties to whom the personal data is transferred,

g) Request that the parties to whom his/her data is transferred are informed of the transactions carried out as per paragraphs (d) and (e),

h) Object to the occurrence of a result to the detriment of the person yourself, by means of analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

i) Request compensation for the damages in case the person incurs damages due to unlawful processing of your personal data.

You may exercise your rights within the scope of the LPPD and GDPR in writing.

Such notifications could be sent to our Company’s headquarter address Dolapdere Cd. Kucukbayir Sk. 119/A Sisli / Istanbul-Turkey

You may use the Application Form at our website for the purposes. Please find below the link for such form:

Application Form

Your inquiries noted in your application shall be evaluated within the shortest time and within thirty (30) days at the latest.